Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. A. S. RICE #1111 240053110 02/02/2024 11:25PM CEDAR PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD STOCKTON LAKE, ORLEANS TRAIL BOAT RAMP STOCKTON LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 SEAARK MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY MCCANN, TRAVIS A MALE 52 NO MILLER, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MCCANN, TRAVIS A MALE 52 FATAL NO MILLER, MO DRIVER BLAND-BRUMBAC FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY BOATING CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 1ST BOATING CRASH OF 2024 - VICTIM 1 FELL OVERBOARD AND WENT UNDER THE WATER AND NEVER RESURFACED. ASSISTED BY SGT. C. HOFF #1302 TPR. R. W. GARRETT #1308, CEDAR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND CORPS OF ENGINEER'S

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)