Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT R A SANDERS #1275 240224053 05/07/2024 2:08PM TANEY DROWNING MILE MARKER 82 - WHITE RIVER ARM BULL SHOALS LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
DILDAY, LARRY MALE 75 FATAL NO FORSYTH, MO OTHER SNAPP-BEARDEN FUNERAL HOME, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
- DROWNING REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 2ND DROWNING FOR 2024. SUBJECT WAS FISHING FROM BANK AND FELL INTO THE WATER AND WAS FOUND FLOATING FACE DOWN. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY DR SCHMIDT AT 1444 HOURS. ASSISTED BY FORSYTH POLICE DEPARTMENT, FORSYTH FIRE DEPARTMENT AND TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)