Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D.R. HUKILL #383 240256214 05/24/2024 4:20PM BARRY COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE POINT 25 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 MASTERCRAFT 22' MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE GILMORE, DARIN J MALE 58 NO LIBERAL, KS AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHEAST
2 2019 BARLETTA PONTOON 26' EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BURDZYK, ANDREW C MALE 62 NO LEAWOOD, KS UNKNOWN DRIFTING
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BURDZYK, ANDREW C MALE 62 MINOR NO LEAWOOD, KS DRIVER SOUGHT OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 WAS TOWING A SKIER AND VESSEL #2 WAS DRIFTING. VESSEL #1 TURNED TO AVOID VESSEL #2 AND VESSEL #1 STRUCK THE REAR CORNER OF VESSEL #2.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)