Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT R R WILKINS (1102) 240259063 05/25/2024 3:00PM STONE OTHER NORTH INDIAN POINT JAMES RIVER ARM TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 ALOHA PONTOON NONE STATE PARK RENTAL LOUDENHEIMER, DONALD MALE 68 NO MONROE, LA UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GRABERT, NICHOLAS P MALE 41 MINOR NO THIBODAUX, LA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1'S FINGERS GOT TANGLED IN THE ANCHOR ROPE WHILE RETRIEVING THE ANCHOR ON VESSEL 1

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)