Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C.D. O'HARA #476 240367155 07/19/2024 1:21PM TANEY CAPSIZING NEAR POINT 2 ON TABLE ROCK LAKE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1975 GLASSMASTER MINOR TOWED BY SEA TOW OF KIMBERLING CITY, MO WHITE, BOBBY MALE 68 YES HARRISON, AR NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WHITE, BOBBY MALE 68 NONE YES HARRISON, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PARK RANGER TO SUBJECTS VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 WAS STRUCK BY LARGE WAKE AND CAPSIZED.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)