Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B. S. SILVERTHORN (955) 250212697 04/26/2025 6:39PM PULASKI SWAMPING GASCONADE RIVER NEAR JEROME GASCONADE RIVER I
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1996 SHOEL RUNNER TOTAL VESSEL SANK ADULT MALE 24 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN UPSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 NONE YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT SWAM TO SHORE
1 ADULT MALE 24 NONE YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER SWAM TO SHORE
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 NONE YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT SWAM TO SHORE
Misc. Information
THE MOTOR OF VESSEL 1 STOPPED OPERATING. OPERATOR WAS NOT ABLE TO RESTART THE MOTOR. VESSEL 1 BEGAN TO DRIFT DOWNSTREAM, BECAME LODGED AGAINST SEVERAL ROOT WADS AND BEGAN TO TAKE ON WATER. ALL OCCUPANTS SWAM TO SHORE SAFELY.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)