Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports

Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR A.LINDLEY (840) 250302360 06/21/2025 6:15PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 1 MILE MARK GRAND GLAIZE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2014 COBALT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 NO CARBON CLIFF, IL UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE NO CARBON CLIFF, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAKE, CAUSING OCCUPANT 1 TO BE EJECTED BRIEFLY INTO THE AIR BEFORE FALLING BACK INTO THE VESSEL. ASSISTED BY TPR C. HIRNER (1345) AND TPR D.GREEN (157)