Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. M. GREEN #940 250311224 06/18/2025 10:45AM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK LAKE, NEAR POINT 17, IN LAMPE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 TRIUMPH SKI BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO OVERLAND PARK, KS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL OCCUPANT TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT 1 WAS TUBING AND THROWN FROM THE TUBE AND INJURED.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)