Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| MSGT M D GREEN (940) |
250311229 |
06/26/2025 |
12:30PM |
STONE |
TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP |
TABLE ROCK LAKE POINT 17 |
TABLE ROCK LAKE |
D |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
UNK YEAR LARSON OPEN MOTOR BOAT |
NONE |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
19 |
UNKNOWN |
BRANSON, MO |
UNKNOWN |
UNKNOWN |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
JUVENILE
|
MALE |
13 |
MINOR |
YES |
AUSTIN, TX |
OCCUPANT |
TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BRANSON HILLS URGENT CARE IN BRANSON |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING A WATERSPORT TUBE WITH TWO OCCUPANTS WHEN THE OCCUPANTS COLLIDED WITH EACH OTHER EJECTING ONE OCCUPANT.