Incident Information
Investigated By
Incident #
Date
Time
County
Incident Type
Location
Lake/River
Troop
SGT R. R. WILKINS #1102
250441663
09/16/2025
2:00PM
STONE
NEAR DROWNING
RIDGEDALE MO
TABLE ROCK LAKE
D
Boat Information
Boat #
Boat Description
Damage
Disposition
Driver Type
Driver Gender
Driver Age
Safety Device
Driver City/State
Driver Insurance
Boat Direction
1
2025 REGENCY PONTOON
NONE
LONG CREEK MARINA
ADULT
UNKNOWN
UNK
UNKNOWN
N/A
NONE
UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat #
Person Type
Gender
Age
Injury Type
Safety Device
City/State
Involvement
Disposition
1
ADULT
MALE
74
MODERATE
NO
NEWTON, MA
OCCUPANT
COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS SWIMMING BEHIND THE VESSEL WITH FRIENDS WHEN HE BEGAN TO STRUGGLE. TWO MALES BEGAN ASSISTING HIM BACK TO THE BOAT BUT IN THE PROCESS THE SUBJECT WENT UNDERWATER SEVERAL TIMES NEARLY DROWNING.
Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)