Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports

Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. M.D. GREEN #940 260272969 07/01/2026 7:50AM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK LAKE, ONE MILE WEST OF LAMPE, MO TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2019 CHAPARRAL MOTOR BOAT NONE VESSEL WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO VESTAVIA HILLS, AL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES DALLAS, TX OTHER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING A WATER SKIER. THE TOW ROPE GOT CAUGHT ON THE WATER SKIER'S WATCH CAUSING INJURY.